Asta 2

Damn you LJ! Damn You to Hell!

The wonderful elisi just posted this handy dandy link to show me what comments/replies haven't been e-mailed to me over the past several days. Quite a few apparently. Grrrr. Really, I wasn't being rude! I'll try to catch up with you all at lunch. Or sooner. I really don't feel like working today. ;)
  • Current Mood: pissed off pissed off
nah, we know you're rude! go ahead and slack off work. lord knows, i am! (which isn't good since i am also my own boss, and when i slack, nothing gets done, lol)

but i digress! slack, says i!
It appears that is the same list that appears in the "My LJ" page.

Trick is it doesn't cover replies to posts in other LJ's.... yeah in theory, no one has replied to me since Nov. 18.

But then again maybe that's true..... :-p
I figured that was what happened. Yeah, I've been getting sporadic comment emails but missing about 80% of them.
Yeah, like that would happen! Pfft!

(Note to LJ--SEE WHAT HAPPENS WHEN YOU ACTUALLY EMAIL COMMENTS TO RECIPIENTS?)
Hee! I know! I was shocked to see e-mail notifications telling me that I got replies to stuff I posted on communities. :)